Pendidikan

PENDIDIKAN

Education

pendidikan1Pendidikan adalah sektor yang penting dalam pembangunan. Dalam rangka menyelenggarakan urusan pendidikan yang merupakan urusan wajib yang berkaitan dengan pelayanan dasar, Pemerintah Kota Jambi ingin mewujudkan SDM yang produktif dan berdaya saing melalui program peningkatan akses dan mutu pendidikan.

Education is an important sector in supporting the development. The Goverment of Jambi City within 3 years of awakening Jambi program ( Jambi Bangkit ) has implemented the free school fees program and provided Scholarships for all poor students. The Program aims at giving all residents in Jambi City good and proper education service.

Jika dibandingkan dengan total belanja APBD Kota Jambi tahun anggaran 2015, maka persentase anggaran untuk belanja fungsi pendidikan adalah sebesar 36,64%. Angka ini memenuhi persentase minimal yang ditetapkan oleh Pemerintah Pusat, yaitu sekurang-kurangnya 20%.

When compared to the total budget expenditure of Jambi City in 2015, the percentage of the budget uducation spending function is equal to 36,64%. This Figure has met the minimum percentage set by central goverment, which is at least 20%.

Pemerintah Kota Jambi selain membangun sarana pendidikan, melakukan peningkatan jumlah guru disetiap level pendidikan sehingga tercapai ratio antara guru dan murid sebanding.

Besides buillding education facilities, the goverment also increases the number of theacher at all levels of education so that the theacher student ratio of comparable.

pendidikan2

Status guru dan tingkat pendidikan.

Status of theachers and educations level.

JenjangTahun 2014Tahun 2015
GradeJumlah Sekolah

Number Of School

Jumlah Murid

Number Of Student

Jumlah Sekolah

Number Of School

Jumlah Murid

Number Of Student

TK NEGERI21382142
TK SWASTA22874082448108
Jumlah23075462468250
KB/TPS/SPS148/23/222210/310/705148/23/222220/350/738
SD NEGERI1875196318750843
SD SWASTA37134963913771
Jumlah2246545922664614
SMP NEGERI25186012519143
SMP SWASTA387636386680
Jumlah63262376325823
SMA NEGERI11102411111257
SMA SWASTA305470305277
Jumlah41157114116552
SMK NEGERI5561855277
SMK SWASTA307919316059
Jumlah35135373611336
SLB NEGERI11421151
SLB SWASTA13131226
Jumlah24552377

Sumber: Dapodik Kemdikbud RI

 

Jenjang

grade

Staus Guru dan Kualifikasi

Status of Theacher and Qualification

Sertifikasi

Certefied

Percentase

SI

PNSNON

PNS

JumlahS3S2S1JumlahD3D2Jumlah
1. SD1853127931320782770284898399497180290,93
2. SMP110550116065711425150176136212103193,46
3. SMA62755011772104104211485905976997,54
4. SMK3415619020668008664604643088.69
5. SLB512980025355232254868,75
Total397729206897732160906418302537839408093,05

Sumber: Dapodik Kemdikbud RI

Untuk Informasi dan Data lengkap tentang Pendidikan di Kota Jambi silahkan akses ke website resmi Dinas Pendidikan Kota Jambi di :https://disdik.jambikota.go.id/

(Sumber : Dinamika Pembangunan Kota Jambi Tahun 2016)

Login to your account below

Fill the forms bellow to register

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.